[Thread Prev][Thread Next][Index]
[las_users]
- To: las_users@xxxxxxxx
- Subject: [las_users]
- From: Joerg Franke <joerg.franke@xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx>
- Date: Thu, 06 Jul 2006 15:40:41 +0200
- In-reply-to: <443A7B91.70400@noaa.gov>
- References: <44217260.7050409@noaa.gov> <4423BE95.3080304@palmod.uni-bremen.de><44241253.1060301@noaa.gov> <443A19E4.3030504@palmod.uni-bremen.de><443A7B91.70400@noaa.gov>
- Sender: owner-las_users@xxxxxxxxxxxxx
- User-agent: Mozilla/5.0 (X11; U; Linux i686; en-US; rv:1.7.13) Gecko/20060418Red Hat/1.7.13-1.1.3.1.SL3
Hi,
when I switch in the "select view" menu from lon/lat (which is working
fine) to "time series" or "let depth" or anything which is no region but
a point or line I recieve en error:
javax.servlet.ServletException: For input string: "-89,1"
at gov.noaa.pmel.tmap.FormFilter.doFilter(FormFilter.java:103)
...
When I go back to the last page with my browser and "select a region"
las is switching correctly to a point or line and output appears without
any errors.
I had a problem connected to commata instead of dots before, because I
use a german linux installation and addXML is using your system default
decimal sign. But after replacing commata with dots in my data.xml I was
able to plot the data with las. So were does this commata come from?
Thanks for any help.
Cheers
Jörg
--
Jörg Franke
University of Bremen
Department of Geosciences
PO Box 330440
D-28334 Bremen
Germany
E-mail: joerg.franke@palmod.uni-bremen.de
Phone: +49-421-218-7186
[Thread Prev][Thread Next][Index]
Dept of Commerce /
NOAA /
OAR /
PMEL /
TMAP
Contact Us | Privacy Policy | Disclaimer | Accessibility Statement