Thanks Roland for your answer.
This is the xml declaration returned by the command "./addXML.sh
-t
http://sitecpso-test.ird.nc:8080/thredds/dodsC/oceano_series/grid/catalog.xml".
<datasets>
<id-8e08495b58 name=
"http://sitecpso-test.ird.nc:8080/thredds/dodsC/oceano_series/grid/ANSEVA01_199704_WITH_GRID.nc"
url="" moz-do-not-send="true" class="moz-txt-link-rfc2396E"
href="http://sitecpso-test.ird.nc:8080/thredds/dodsC/oceano_series/grid/ANSEVA01_199704_WITH_GRID.nc">"http://sitecpso-test.ird.nc:8080/thredds/dodsC/oceano_series/grid/ANSEVA01_199704_WITH_GRID.nc">
<variables>
<TEMP_ADJUSTED-id-8e08495b58 name="SEA TEMPERATURE"
units="Celsius degree" url="">
<link
match="/lasdata/grids/grid-LONGITUDE-LATITUDE-DEPTH-TIME-id-8e08495b58"
/>
</TEMP_ADJUSTED-id-8e08495b58>
</variables>
</id-8e08495b58>
</datasets>
<grids>
<grid-LONGITUDE-LATITUDE-DEPTH-TIME-id-8e08495b58>
la
<link match="/lasdata/axes/LONGITUDE-x-id-8e08495b58"
/>
<link match="/lasdata/axes/LATITUDE-y-id-8e08495b58"
/>
<link match="/lasdata/axes/DEPTH-z-id-8e08495b58" />
<link match="/lasdata/axes/TIME-t-id-8e08495b58" />
</grid-LONGITUDE-LATITUDE-DEPTH-TIME-id-8e08495b58>
</grids>
<axes>
<LONGITUDE-x-id-8e08495b58 type="x" units="degree_east">
<v>166.4433</v>
</LONGITUDE-x-id-8e08495b58>
<LATITUDE-y-id-8e08495b58 type="y" units="degree_north">
<v>-22.3038</v>
</LATITUDE-y-id-8e08495b58>
<DEPTH-z-id-8e08495b58 type="z" units="m">
<v>2</v>
</DEPTH-z-id-8e08495b58>
<TIME-t-id-8e08495b58 type="t" units="hour">
<arange start="1977-04-15 22:00:00" size="16798" step="1"
/>
</TIME-t-id-8e08495b58>
</axes>
I have just noticed that the longitude/latitude are not well
filled. The value in the data is : 166.44331 and -22.30376.
However, the format for these fields is "%+8.4lf". So I have
done two other tests :
- I kept the same values and modified in the header the
LATITUDE:format/LONGITUDE:format to "%+8.5lf" -> no
changement in the declaration generated by addXML.sh and the
same problem with the LAS interface.
- I kept the header and modified in the only value for LATITUDE
and LONGITUDE (I wrote 166 and -22) -> the same problem with
the LAS interface
You can access to this 3 datasets at
http://sitecpso-test.ird.nc:8080/thredds/dodsC/oceano_series/grid/.
Cheers,
Adrien
Le 20/07/2012 00:14, Roland Schweitzer a écrit :