Thanks Roland for your answer.
This is the xml declaration returned by the command "./addXML.sh -t http://sitecpso-test.ird.nc:8080/thredds/dodsC/oceano_series/grid/catalog.xml". <datasets> <id-8e08495b58 name="http://sitecpso-test.ird.nc:8080/thredds/dodsC/oceano_series/grid/ANSEVA01_199704_WITH_GRID.nc" url="" class="moz-txt-link-rfc2396E" href="http://sitecpso-test.ird.nc:8080/thredds/dodsC/oceano_series/grid/ANSEVA01_199704_WITH_GRID.nc">"http://sitecpso-test.ird.nc:8080/thredds/dodsC/oceano_series/grid/ANSEVA01_199704_WITH_GRID.nc"> <variables> <TEMP_ADJUSTED-id-8e08495b58 name="SEA TEMPERATURE" units="Celsius degree" url=""> <link match="/lasdata/grids/grid-LONGITUDE-LATITUDE-DEPTH-TIME-id-8e08495b58" /> </TEMP_ADJUSTED-id-8e08495b58> </variables> </id-8e08495b58> </datasets> <grids> <grid-LONGITUDE-LATITUDE-DEPTH-TIME-id-8e08495b58>la <link match="/lasdata/axes/LONGITUDE-x-id-8e08495b58" /> <link match="/lasdata/axes/LATITUDE-y-id-8e08495b58" /> <link match="/lasdata/axes/DEPTH-z-id-8e08495b58" /> <link match="/lasdata/axes/TIME-t-id-8e08495b58" /> </grid-LONGITUDE-LATITUDE-DEPTH-TIME-id-8e08495b58> </grids> <axes> <LONGITUDE-x-id-8e08495b58 type="x" units="degree_east"> <v>166.4433</v> </LONGITUDE-x-id-8e08495b58> <LATITUDE-y-id-8e08495b58 type="y" units="degree_north"> <v>-22.3038</v> </LATITUDE-y-id-8e08495b58> <DEPTH-z-id-8e08495b58 type="z" units="m"> <v>2</v> </DEPTH-z-id-8e08495b58> <TIME-t-id-8e08495b58 type="t" units="hour"> <arange start="1977-04-15 22:00:00" size="16798" step="1" /> </TIME-t-id-8e08495b58> </axes> I have just noticed that the longitude/latitude are not well filled. The value in the data is : 166.44331 and -22.30376. However, the format for these fields is "%+8.4lf". So I have done two other tests : - I kept the same values and modified in the header the LATITUDE:format/LONGITUDE:format to "%+8.5lf" -> no changement in the declaration generated by addXML.sh and the same problem with the LAS interface. - I kept the header and modified in the only value for LATITUDE and LONGITUDE (I wrote 166 and -22) -> the same problem with the LAS interface You can access to this 3 datasets at http://sitecpso-test.ird.nc:8080/thredds/dodsC/oceano_series/grid/. Cheers, Adrien Le 20/07/2012 00:14, Roland Schweitzer a écrit : Sounds like you are on the right track. Can you post the configuration file produced by addXML. Particularly the y axis, bu the entire thing would be helpful. |