Hello everyone, I have netcdf data with the following format (See the attched) in projection = "Stereographic" When I try to opent it in ferret I get the following: yes? use rv2_2_10_NILU_year.nc *** NOTE: Units on axis "k" are not recognized: eta_level *** NOTE: They will not be convertible: Please see the attched figure, I would like to convert X and Y from Km to lat, lon in degree, How I can do this with Ferret? Thanks in advcance for your help Yours Sincerely Ashraf ''~`` ( o o ) +------------------.oooO--(_)--Oooo.------------------+ | | | Ashraf Saber Zakey | | Department of Chemistry | | Atmospheric Science group | | Universty of Gothenburg | | SE 412 96 Gothenbrg | | Sweden | | e-mail: zakey@chem.gu.se | | ashraf_saber123@yahoo.com | | | | .oooO | | ( ) Oooo. | +---------------------\ (----( )--------------------+ \_) ) / (_/ __________________________________ Yahoo! Mail for Mobile Take Yahoo! Mail with you! Check email on your mobile phone. http://mobile.yahoo.com/learn/mail
Attachment:
dataformat
Description: 1692362935-dataformat