[Thread Prev][Thread Next][Index]
Ambiguous coordinates on T axis
I'll bet someone has run into this. It's probably something simple.
I'm computing an monthly height anomaly from CDC CDF files. I can display
them fine, however if I want to composite multiple months of anomalies, I
get an ambiguous coordinates on T axis.
Here's the code:
SET WINDOW/ASPECT=.70
set region/y=30s:75n/x=0:360
SET DATA "/home/ferret_cdf/z200_set13_LN_aug.nc"
SET DATA "/home/ferret_cdf/z200_set13_LN_sep.nc"
SET DATA "/home/ferret_cdf/z200_set13_LN_oct.nc"
SET DATA "/home/ferret_cdf/z200_set13_LN_nov.nc"
SET DATA "/home/ferret_cdf/z200_ltm1_aug.nc"
SET DATA "/home/ferret_cdf/z200_ltm1_sep.nc"
SET DATA "/home/ferret_cdf/z200_ltm1_oct.nc"
SET DATA "/home/ferret_cdf/z200_ltm1_nov.nc"
let height1 = hgt[d=1 ] - hgt[d=5 ]
!let height2 = hgt[d=2 ] - hgt[d=6 ]
let height3 = hgt[d=3 ] - hgt[d=7 ]
let height4 = hgt[d=4 ] - hgt[d=8 ]
let height5 = (height1 + height2 + height3 + height4)/4
Thanks!
Bruce
_________________________________________________________
Do You Yahoo!?
Get your free @yahoo.com address at http://mail.yahoo.com
[Thread Prev][Thread Next][Index]
Dept of Commerce /
NOAA /
OAR /
PMEL /
TMAP
Contact Us | Privacy Policy | Disclaimer | Accessibility Statement